Archive

2015 Participants

2013 Participants

Mr. Robert Agrusa

Republican Party of Florida

Mr. Prince Brown

Seminole State College of Florida

Mr. Patrick Chapin

Winter Park Chamber of Commerce

Ms. Shannon Currie

All-N-One Media Group, LLC

Mr. Eric DuBois

DuBois Law Group

Mr. Brian Empric

Manhattan Construction

Mr. Robert Harvey

Aviation and Defense Consultant

Mr. Kyle Havill

Darden

Linda S. Howard, CPA

OUC - The Reliable One

Mr. Ross Johnston

Orange County Environmental

Ms. Penny Jones

Florida Hospital

Erin Melinda Koski, CPA

Averett Warmus Durkee

Mr. John C. Leonard, III

Wyndham Lake Buena Vista Resort

Mr. Benjamin W. Newman

GrayRobinson, P.A.

Mr. Terry Olson

Orange County Arts & Cultural Affairs

Mr. Jose A. Rivas, Jr.

Sol Time

Mr. Charles Roper

Roper Growers

Ms. Melissa Sarnelle

Oviedo-Winter Springs Regional Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Mark Schirmer

PNC Financial Services Group

Mr. Chris Sileo

Supervisor of Elections Seminole County

Ms. Elizabeth Starr

Office of the Attorney General, State of Florida

Mr. Phil Stump

Campus Crusade for Christ

Mr. David Taylor

WHOLESHEBANG

2012 Participants

Mr. Robert Anderson

Bravo/Brio Restaurant Group

Ms. Kristen Arrington

TEAMFL

Mr. Yeoshua Bendayan

Push Button Productions

Mr. James Dubea

U.S. Coast Guard

Ms. Carey Gleason

Carey Gleason Consulting

Ms. Linda D. Ivell

Charles Rutenberg Realty

Mr. Gregory Jackson

Florida Office of Attorney General

Mike Liguori, CPA

Business Breakthroughs International

Mr. Gregory L. Moore

Mall at Millenia

Mr. Alan Morrison

Waste Management

Mr. Colin Myers

Rollins College

Mr. John Paré

John Paré, Attorney at Law

Mr. Andrew Pickett

Office of State Attorney – 18th Judical Circuit

Ms. Katrina Powell

Government Fleet Services

Julio L. Rocha, MBA

Rocha Financial Group

Ms. Shannon Rogner

Ms. Megan Sladek

Wolfshead Real Estate, LLC

Mr. Daniel Stephens

CATResearch.org

Mr. J. Scott Sturgill

Durable Safety Products

Mr. Davis Talmage

Talmage Financial Group

Ms. Nadya Vilá

Nadya Vilá, Attorney at Law

Mr. Sherrick T. Wassel

Florida Hospital

Ms. Virginia L. Whittington

MetroPlan Orlando

2011 Participants

Ms. Vernice Atkins-Bradley

Votum Construction

Ms. Chevon Baccus

CRC/Baccus Communications

Mr. John Callan

SpaceHelpWanted.com

Mr. Alexander Castillo

Rollins College Crummer Graduate School of Business

Ms. Melanie Chase

Chase Freeman, P.A.

Ms. Vera Clark

Baldwin-Fairchild Cemeteries and Funeral Homes

Ms. Sarah Grafton DeVoe

Merrill Lynch Private Client Group

Mr. Rogue Gallart

Central Florida Disability Chamber

Mr. John R. Gill

Tews Company Staffing

Mr. Eric B. Jontz

Swann & Hadley, P.A.

Mr. Richard B. Lord

Upchurch, Watson, White & Max Mediation Group

Ms. Kathleen Gallagher

McIver RE/MAX Town & Country Realty

Mr. Adam H. McKinnon

Suburban Land Reserve

Mr. Robert Olszewski

Emerson Management and Consulting Group, Inc.

Mr. Bob O'Malley

CSX Transportation, Inc.

Mr. Orin Owen

G&T Conveyor Company, Inc./Five Star Airport Alliance

Jason Pirozzolo, D.O., C.A.Q., C.S.C.S.

Florida Hospital Centra Care

Mr. Andrew Ranck

Merrill Lynch

Mr. Greg Reynolds

Realty Capital Commercial Real Estate Services

Mr. Damien Richards

The Richards Law Group, PLLC

Mr. David E. Riley

PPI Construction Management

Mr. Rafael Sanchez, Jr.

Orange County Health Department

Mr. David Scherer

A+ Appraisals, Inc.

Ms. Teresa Seefeldt

Rogers Benefit Group

Colonel David A. Smith

United States Marine Corps

Kenneth P. Stackpoole, Ph.D., ATP

Florida Institute of Technology

2010 Participants

Mr. Clayton H. Archey

ADM Alliance Nutrition, Inc.

Mr. Raymond S. Blankenship

Blankenship Consulting

Mr. Lucas D. Boyce

Orlando Magic

Ms. Colleen L. Burton

Polk Vision

Mr. Alan Byrd

Alan Byrd & Associates, LLC

Mr. Steven L. Corso

MedSynergies, Inc.

Mr. Earnest A. DeLoach, Jr.

DeLoach Law LLC

Ms. Carmen Dominguez

Carmen Dominguez Construction, LC

Ms. Stina D'Uva

West Orange Chamber of Commerce

Mr. Robert W. Gidel

Liberty Partners, LP, a Florida LLC

Mr. Kenneth P. Hazouri

deBeaubien, Knight, Simmons, Mantzaris & Neal, LLP

Mr. Justin M. Hollis

Keller Williams Realty

Mr. Alphonso Jefferson, Jr.

Orange County Clerk of Courts

Mr. Kasey C. Kesselring

Montverde Academy

George M. Kramer, AICP, LEED

Glatting Jackson Kercher Anglin, Inc.

Mr. Gregory D. Lee

Baker Hostetler

Ms. Michele C. Murrell

Maxwell C. King Center for the Performing Arts of Brevard Community College

Mr. Rosser L. Pace, II

Clancy & Theys Construction Company

Mr. James T. Poulos

Poulos Brown, LLC

Mr. Paul F. Pritchard

Synectic Strategy LLC

Nizam Razack, M.D., F.A.C.S.

Spine and Brain Neurosurgery Center

Mr. Anupam Saxena

ASC geosciences, inc.

Mr. Paul B. Sladek

Cloninger and Files

Ms. Lynetta Tipton Steed

Regions Bank

Mr. William M. Stinson

Holiday Professional Center S.S. LLC/ Real Estate Investment Depot LLC

Mr. Robert F. Stuart, Jr.

GrayRobinson, P.A.

Mr. Joshua H. Truitt

University of Central Florida

Ms. Yennie Tse

Rollins College Crummer Graduate School of Business

Mr. David Webb, Jr.

Fifth Third Bank

2009 Participants

Mr. Benny William Albritton, Jr.

Albritton Companies

Mr. Jason G. Albu

Albu & Associates, Inc.

Mr. Harry B. Antonio

Ms. Kristin Beall

Charlie Johnson Builder, Inc. 18650 Highway 441

Ms. Melony M. Bell

Department of Highway Safety & Motor Vehicles

Mr. Richard W. Bradley

Buena Vista Corporation

Mr. Jason W. Brown

One Source Financial

Mr. Christopher L. Carmody, Jr.

GrayRobinson, P.A.

Ms. Victoria K. Colangelo

Mitigation Marketing, LLC

Ms. Amanda S. Day

Day Communications, Inc.

Ms. Mary Ann Etzler

deBeaubien, Knight, Simmons, Mantzaris & Neal, LLP

Mr. Eduardo J. Fernández

Shutts & Bowen LLP

Ms. Kayla Florio

Mr. Thomas L. Fulmer, III

Success Essentials

Mr. Robert H. Gebaide

Baker Hostetler

Mr. Wendell B. Hays

Wendell Bruce Hays, P.A.

Mr. Charles A. Lacey

QTS Management Corporation

Mr. Christopher Martin

RBC Bank (USA)

Mr. Conor P. McFadden

Premier Beverage Company

Mr. John L. Parkinson, IV

Hilton Hotels, Embassy Suites

Sean M. Parks, AICP, QEP

Weaver Boos Consulting

Mr. Richard Porter

Cystic Fibrosis Foundation

Mr. Marc S. Reicher

RIDA Associates, LP

Ms. Jeanie L. Rowin

Mr. Peter A. Schoemann

Broad and Cassel

Ms. Edith Shelley

Legacy Estate Planners

Mr. Karl-Heinz Theobald

Ms. Yasmin Tirado-Chiodini

Tirado-Chiodini, PL Law Firm

Ms. Naomi J. Weiss

Daytona Beach Partnership

2008 Participants

The Honorable Kenneth W. Bradley

Ms. Aileen Cubillos

Ms. Christina Dixon

Dyer, Riddle, Mills & Precourt, Inc.

Ms. Susana Gibson Clermont

Automotive & Tire Center, Inc.

Dan Kirby, Jr., AIA, AICP

Boyken International, Inc.

Mr. Lawrence Kolin

Alvarez Sambol Winthrop & Madson, P.A.

Mr. Eric A. Lasso

Mr. Carl W. Lentz, IV

Adams Cameron & Company Realtors

Ms. Sarah E. Rumpf

Vose Law Firm, LLP

Mr. Domingo Sanchez

Canaan Development Company

Mr. Cory Skeates

Oviedo - Winter Springs

Regional Chamber of Commerce

Mr. James D. Spaeth

Ms. Sarah Sprinkel

Sarah Sprinkel Consulting

Ms. Jennifer Thompson

Mr. Wade C. Vose

Vose Law Firm, LLP

Mr. James N. Wetherell

Mr. Duane D. Winjum

Royale Parc Suites